participants

List of registered participants:


Gadi Geiger, CBCL
Sayan Mukherjee, Duke
federico girosi, RAND
Lyle Graham, CNRS
Shimon Edelman, Cornell University
Thomas Serre, MIT
Martin Giese, School of Psychology, Univ. of Wales, Bangor, UK
thomas vetter, UNI Basel
Donald A. Glaser, Univ California Berkeley
Maximilian Riesenhuber, Georgetown University Medical Center
Demetri Terzopoulos, University of California, Los Angeles
Christian Wehrhahn, MPI Tuebingen
Jim Little, University of British Columbia
H. Keith Nishihara, Lu and Nishihara Associates
Roberto Brunelli, Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Lior Wolf, Tel Aviv University
Amnon Shashua, Hebrew University
Guenther Palm, Uni Ulm
theos evgeniou, INSEAD
Robert Thau,
Shimon Ullman, Weizmann Institute
Kuno Kirschfeld, Verena
Emilio Bizzi, MA Inst of Technology
massimiliano pontil, University College London
Emanuele Trucco, University of Dundee, UK
Spela Ivekovic, University of Dundee, UK
Francesco Isgro`, Universita` di Napoli "Federico II"
Nicola Ancona, ISSIA-CNR
Jerry Jun Yokono, Sony Corporation
davi geiger, New York University
Tony Ezzat, MIT
Anya Hurlbert, Newcastle University
Manfred Fahle, University of Bremen
Cesare Furlanello, Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Giuseppe Jurman, FBK-irst, Trento
Brian Subirana, IESE Business School and MIT
Silvio Parodi, University of Genoa, Italy
Pawan Sinha, MIT
Woodward Yang, Harvard University
Katie Cornog, Avid Technology
bruno caprile, Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Heinrich Bülthoff, Max Planck Institute
marco fulle, INAF
Francesca Aicardi, none
Marcco Aiello, Universitą di Napoli "Federico II"
Takeo Miyazawa, Nadis Corp
alessandra potrich, Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Ezio Catanzariti, Universitą di Napoli Federico II
Alessio Dore,
Roberto Prevete, Universitą di Napoli Federico II
Chikahito Nakajima, Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
Nazzareno Gorni,
Giulio Sandini, Italian Institute of Technology - Genova
Pasqualina Farisello, IIT, Neuroscience and Brain Technologies Department
Paul Fitzpatrick, Italian Institute of Technology
Alexander Schmitz, IIT
Vishwanathan Mohan, Italian Institute of Technology
Fabio Benfenati, IIT Department of Neuroscience and Brain Technologies
Valentina Pasquale, IIT
Paolo Massobrio, UNIGE - DIBE
Pieter Laurens Baljon, University of Genova
Michela Chiappalone, IIT
sergio martinoia, DIBE, University of Genova
Oxana Eschenko, MPI Tuebingen, Germany
pietro baldelli, DIMES
Alberto Parmiggiani,
Guido Ferrarini, Universitą di Genova
Marcello Mulas, University of Genova - DIBE
Giovanni Tessitore, Universitą di Napoli "Federico II"
Satya Harish,
luca leonardo bologna, IIT, University of Genoa
Claudio Semini, Italian Institute of Technology (IIT)
Mario Esposito, Dipartimento Scienze Fisiche Universitą di Napoli Federico II
Francesco Donnarumma, Dipartimento di Scienze Fisiche Universitą di Napoli Federico II
Kobi Richter,
Nikos logothetis, MPI Tuebingen
Giorgio Metta, LIRA-Lab DIST - Universitą di Genova
Alessandro Vato, Northwestern University Medical Shool
Thierry Nieus, IIT
Letizia Zullo, IIT
Stella Pratissoli, Dipartimento Informatica, Universita di Milano